Route 66 Bus Tours – Get on the Mother Road!

12/31/2022· 00:00 p.m.
Meet at Kentwood Hall 700 St. Louis St.

Tour Dates:

The third Saturday of each month starting March 2023 through September 2023. Reservations can be made online starting in early 2023.

Tour Ticket Price:

Route 66 Bus Tour – $30/Museum Members & Patrons, $35/non-members

Tickets are non-refundable.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Join the History Museum and your guide David J. Eslick, History Museum on the Square Ambassador and founder of the Route 66 Festival, as we take Route 66 Bus Tour.

It is a 90-minute tour and will start at Kentwood Hall on St. Louis St.

Tour Dates:

Reservations can be made online starting early 2023, Save the below dates.

Saturday, March 18, 2023 1:00 pm

Saturday, April 15, 2023 1:00 pm

Saturday, May 20, 2023 1:00 pm

Saturday, June 17, 2023 1:00 pm

Saturday, July 15, 2023 1:00 pm

Saturday, August 19, 2023 1:00 pm

Saturday, September 16, 2023 1:00 pm

Tour Ticket Price:

Route 66 Bus Tour – $30/Museum Members & Patrons, $35/non-members

Tickets are non-refundable.

Event Details

Date: 12/31/2022

Venue: Meet at Kentwood Hall 700 St. Louis St.

Phone: 417-831-1976

Email: rsvp@historymuseumonthesquare.org